Saturday, 7 November 2009

FOTD: face of the day

FOTD: Face of the day

I didnt wanna have a really heavy looking eye make up today so i

kept it clean and simple with a little shade of brown at the bottom to give the eye a larger appearance along with highlights at the tear duck to brighten the eys
and a slight smear of light topaz brown with shimmer on the top


Eye shadow: all shadows from the 88palette from Coastal Scents
Eyeliner: Oh M~eyeline (black) from Etude house and
Expose U'R Eyes! eyeliner
in LE12 Bronze from NXY

Cheek: strawberry milk 06 from Canmake
Highlight: M Shimmering Oven Blusher in Shimmer Shiner no.11 from Missha

Lips: Color me nude Lip concealer from Etude house
moisture gloss (MG8 sheer pink) from Sweets Sweets

All of these products can be bought in Singapore except for the 88 palette from Coastal scents which can be bought online and the sweets sweets gloss which can only be bought in Japan.


I'll try to do more FOTD from now on.
i think its super fun to do these~~~

and it pushes me to try new things and i got an excuse to do more shopping!!!!! YAY~~

Do you like this look???~~

Remember to Follow my blog if you like it
--> click on the FOLLOW button on the right side side.

and Follow me on Twitter

Subscribe to my Youtube Channel




  1. I really like this look! And your eyes are totally huge! :) Cute! :)

  2. So pretty, Ferlyn! Just saw your videos, your eyes are sooooo big!!! O___O!!

    my eyes are like so: .___. hahahhaa

  3. Aralka~~ : yay! thank you! ^_^. really? their normal size though.

    An~: thanks girl!!~ haha they're really normally size~~you have pretty eyes!!!!!